Ecobillz Private Limited, ("Ecobillz") owns and is responsible for the website www.ecobillz.com and the mobile app - Ecobillz. Ecobillz respects and takes very seriously the privacy of it's users and is committed to protect it in all respects. The information about the user as collected by Ecobillz: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically collected when the user shops at ecobillz integrated stores/businesses.By using Ecobillz website or App or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer. Your continued use of this app means that Ecobillz has your consent to send periodic communication regarding use of this site or any product or service used (by user) on this app. This communication can be through different media at Ecobillz's disposal (e.g. e-mails, promotional SMS, Push Notifications etc.) Ecobillz reserves the right to communicate with users regarding the use of site or app or any product or service used on this site/app. USER INFORMATION In order to use Ecobillz App, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to: a) your name, b) email address, c) mobile number, j) password etc., and / or your interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables Ecobillz to authenticate its services to you and also to improve our services and provide you the most user-friendly experience. All required information is service dependent and Ecobillz uses the user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services. Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force. We use your shopping information to provide better and useful promotions/coupons so you can save money on your next purchases. Ecobillz may share this information to any such third-party or ecobillz retail customer so as to obtain the promotions/coupons for you. Ecobillz will never disclose your personal information publicly on its website or app or any of its products unless otherwise it is required as described in the following sections. However, we may share anonymous data to our partners or customers or any third party. This information is in the form that cannot be associated with any individual's personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. COOKIES To improve the responsiveness for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us via website, application or Service through your computer/laptop/netbook or mobile/tablet/pad/handheld device etc. LOG FILE INFORMATION We automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, use our app or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the pages you view. We automatically receive and log information from your browser, including your IP address, your computer's name, your operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed. We may also collect log information from your device, including your location, IP address, your device's name, device's serial number or unique identification number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS device), your device operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed, and connection speed etc. INFORMATION FROM OTHER SOURCES We may receive information about you from other sources, add it to our account information and treat it in accordance with this policy. If you provide information to the platform provider or other partner, whom we provide services, your account information and order information may be passed on to us. We may obtain updated contact information from third parties or our customers in order to correct our records and fulfil the Services or to communicate with you. Demographic and purchase information: We may reference other sources of demographic and other information in order to provide you with more targeted communications and promotions. We use Google Analytics, among others, to track the user behaviour on our website or app. Google Analytics specifically has been enabled to support display advertising towards helping us gain understanding of our users' Demographics and Interests. The reports are anonymous and cannot be associated with any individual personally identifiable information that you may have shared with us. If you don’t want Analytics to be used in your browser, you can install the Google Analytics browser add-on LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES / AD-SERVERS The website or application may include links to other websites or applications. Such websites or applications are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can't find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the application's homepage, you should contact the application or website owners directly for more information. When we present information to our advertisers -- to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our websites or Applications -- it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages / content within our websites or Applications. We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our websites or Applications. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number or other personally identifiable information) about your visits to this and other websites or application, in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We do not provide any personally identifiable information to third party websites / advertisers / ad-servers without your consent. INFORMATION SHARING Ecobillz shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances: a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. b) Ecobillz proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. c) If you have purchased at a ecobillz integrated customer (e.g. retail store) and provided your mobile number to receive a digital bill. The retail customer to whom this information was provided will be able to see your purchase information at his/her store only and be able to see your personal information that you shared with Ecobillz via the app or the retail store directly. d) If you use a coupon/promotion sent by ecobillz or its partners or its customers in one of the ecobillz promotions retail partners/customers, then the retail partner will be able to see your personal information. This is in order to validate your promotion/coupon and provide you better service/promos/coupons in future. ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION When you use Ecobillz websites or app, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal formation or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems. INFORMATION SECURITY We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. All information gathered on Ecobillz securely stored within the Ecobillzntrolled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion or publicly visible areas is available to anyone with Internet access. However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. We use third-party businesses to serve ads/promotions/coupons when you visit our Web site or use our app. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to support@ecobillz.com to Grievance Officer (Mr. Nitesh Kumar). COMMUNICATION WITH USERS Your continued use of this site or app means that Ecobillz has your consent to send periodic communication regarding use of this site or Products offered through the Website or any of our subsidiary products and services. This communication can be through different media at Ecobillz's disposal (e.g. e-mails, promotional SMS, Push Notifications etc.) Ecobillz reserves the right to communicate with users regarding the use of site or any product or service purchased on this site, or any of our subsidiary products or services. When you use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, you agree and understand that you are communicating with us through electronic records and you consent to receive communications via electronic records from us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to . Mr. Nitesh Kumar (Grievance Officer) Ecobillz Private Limited. www.ecobillz.com Address: Ecobillz Private Limited #59, Sanskruti Palms, Bhavani Nagar, Mandoli Road Belgaum - 590008 Karnataka. We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:- A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint. Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed. Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity. The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party. A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law. A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.